Politica sulla privacy

1.- Information for the user

“Global Premium Brands, S.A.”, hereinafter THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, is Responsible for the processing of the personal data of the User and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, the Regulation (EU ) 2016/679 of 27 April, 2016 (GDPR) relating to the protection of natural persons with respect to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data and Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of 13 December (LOPD) and Development Regulations, relating to personal data protection, for which the following information regarding data processing is provided:

Purpose of processing: Maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the processing are the following:

Remittance of commercial advertising communications by E-mail, WhatsApp, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enable commercial communications. These communications will be made by THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY and in relation to their products and services, or their partners or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third-parties will never have access to personal data. Conduct statistical studies. Process orders, budgets, applications or any type of request made by the user via any of the contact forms that are available to them. Forward the website newsletter.

Data conservation criteria: the data will be kept while there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of data processing, and when the data is no longer required for this purpose, it will be deleted using adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction thereof.

Data updating: In the event of any change in your data, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data properly updated.

Communication of data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except for legal obligations.

User Rights:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of their data and the limitation of or opposition to the processing thereof.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (agpd.es ) if they deem that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

SEE POINT 4

 

2.- Contact information to exercise your rights:

“Global Premium Brands , S.A.”, with CIF no. A84615483, with address at Calle Conde de Romanones, 18, Azuqueca de Henares, C.P.19200, Guadalajara, Castilla – La Mancha,

Or by e-mail: lopd@globalpremiumbrands.com

 

3.- Links “Social Networks”.

The links which redirect the website to the different social network accounts like Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, etc. and which belong to “Global Premium Brands, S.A.” are designed so that users can directly access them and thus interact, express opinions, ideas and other comments relating to the company, its services or products. The company “Global Premium Brands, S.A.”, is not responsible for the comments expressed, or photos or videos published by the community of users, although it may veto, delete or remove comments, photos or videos that are improper or inappropriate.  Regarding the responsibility of the different social network platforms, please refer to their own Privacy Policy.

 

 

4.- Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user

The Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary for the provider in order to process their request, and that inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY is accurate and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof. THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY expressly informs and guarantees its users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever any kind of transfer of personal data is to take place, the express consent, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand. All data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to their needs.

 

5.- Safety measures

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY is in compliance with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations on the handling of personal data under their responsibility, and manifestly, with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR and article 4 of the LOPD, by which said data is handled in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and in an adequate, relevant and limited manner in relation to the requirements for the purposes for which the data is handled. THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY ensures that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has provided them with the appropriate information so they can exercise same.

 

6.-Links.

This privacy policy only applies to the website of http://www.medrooftops.com/ and is not guaranteed in the accesses through links to this site, or links from this site with other websites.

 

7.-WEB Content.

The total or partial reproduction of the web content, including the copying of content to any platform, without the express authorisation of “Global Premium Brands, S.A.”, is prohibited.